Scoreboard

WEST LAKELAND BOYS BASKETBALL

WEST LAKELAND BOYS BASKETBALL

Basketball standings

Team Conference Overall

Webster Tigers 4-0 10-0

Grantsburg Pirates 4-1 8-1

Unity Eagles 3-1 7-4

St. Croix Falls Saints 2-2 2-9

Siren Dragons 1-4 4-8

Luck Cardinals 1-3 6-5

Frederic Vikings 0-4 0-10

Scores

Friday, Jan. 5

Luck 67, Flambeau 54

Webster 58, St. Croix Falls 44

Grantsburg 71, Siren 35

Unity 59, Frederic 34

Monday, Jan. 8

Unity 63, Turtle Lake 50

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Luck 68, Frederic 62

Grantsburg 60, St. Croix Falls 20

Webster 74, Siren 59

Unity 58, Somerset 42

Upcoming

Thursday, Jan. 11

7:15 p.m. Unity at Lake Holcombe (DH)

Friday, Jan. 12

7:15 p.m. St. Croix Falls at Frederic (DH)

Luck at Siren (DH)

Unity at Webster (DH)

Saturday, Jan. 13

2:30 p.m. Grantsburg at McDonell Central (DH)

Tuesday, Jan. 16

7:15 p.m. Shell Lake at Frederic (DH)

Siren at Lac Courte Oreilles (DH)

Grantsburg at Turtle Lake

Hayward at Webster

WRESTLING

Upcoming

Thursday, Jan. 11

7 p.m. Turtle Lake/Clayton at St. Croix Falls

Clear Lake at Unity

Friday, Jan. 12

5:30 p.m. Dual match at St. Croix Central

(LFGS, St. Croix Falls)

GYMNASTICS

Upcoming

Saturday, Jan. 13

11 a.m. GLUW at River Falls Invitational

WEST LAKELAND GIRLS BASKETBALL

Basketball standings

Team Conference Overall

St. Croix Falls Saints 5-0 9-1

Unity Eagles 4-1 8-5

Grantsburg Pirates 3-3 5-5

Frederic Vikings 2-3 6-6

Luck Cardinals 2-3 5-7

Siren Dragons 2-3 5-6

Webster Tigers 0-4 3-7

Scores

Thursday, Jan. 4

Luck 60, Bayfield 52

Friday, Jan. 5

St. Croix Falls 69, Webster 20

Siren 53, Grantsburg 40

Unity 63, Frederic 29

Tuesday, Jan. 9

Luck 42, Frederic 38

St. Croix Falls 67, Grantsburg 40

Siren 51, Webster 31

Upcoming

Thursday, Jan. 11

5:45 p.m. Unity at Lake Holcombe (DH)

Friday, Jan. 12

5:45 p.m. St. Croix Falls at Frederic (DH)

Luck at Siren (DH)

Unity at Webster (DH)

Saturday, Jan. 13

1 p.m. Grantsburg at McDonell Central (DH)

Monday, Jan. 15

7:15 p.m. Grantsburg at Amery

Flambeau at Siren

Spooner at Webster

Tuesday, Jan. 16

5:45 p.m. Shell Lake at Frederic (DH)

Siren at Lac Courte Oreilles (DH)

7:15 p.m. Baldwin-Woodville at St. Croix Falls

INDEPENDENT LEAGUE HOCKEY

Hockey standings

Team Overall

Superior 11-2-1

West Salem 7-5-0

Chequamegon/Phillips 5-5-0

Ashland 4-2-0

Black River Falls 6-7-0

Hayward 4-4-4

Viroqua 3-7-1

Shawano/Bonduel 1-1-0

Northwest Icemen 0-10-0

WSFLG Blizzard 0-12-0

Scores

Friday, Jan. 5

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 9, Blizzard 6

Upcoming

Thursday, Jan. 11

7 p.m. Blizzard vs. Baldwin-Woodville at Siren

Saturday, Jan. 13

3 p.m. Blizzard vs. Chequamegon at Siren

Tuesday, Jan. 16

7 p.m. Blizzard at Spooner

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY